EL DORADO 5 MILER OVERALL RESULTS

Saturday June 30th 2012

#
M/F
M/F #
Name
Time
Class
Class #
Age
1M1Danny CHING0:40:0414'129
2M2Kody KERBOX0:40:5814'218
3M3Cyril BURGUIERE0:41:2114'332
4M4Lance ERICKSON0:42:31Unlim156
5M5Karl RING0:42:4214'447
6M6Dean CHRISTENER0:42:4814'522
7M7Seth SPRINGER0:43:0014'635
8M8Chris STEPHAN0:43:2414'739
9M9Ben SARRAZIN0:43:5312'6"138
10M10Jack WYGAL0:44:2814'840
11M11Austin YOUNG0:44:4012'6"220
12M12Rand CARTER0:44:4514'948
13M13Brad RAMBO0:44:5714'1052
14M14Anthony VELA0:45:2312'6"338
15M15Michael GABOR0:45:3614'1143
16M16John ALEXIOU0:45:4514'1246
17M17Jeramie VAINE0:45:4812'6"432
18M18Matthew HUGHES0:45:5712'6"517
19M19Mike TESSLER0:46:0714'1343
20F1Candice APPLEBY0:46:27F12'6"126
21M20Tom GANDT0:46:3112'6"652
22M21Jake LAMBERTH0:46:3314'1449
23M22Dave MEYLER0:46:5312'6"740
24M23Brian HAAG0:47:2312'6"821
25M24Roger KNOWLTON0:47:3112'6"948
26M25Elijah DELAUNAY0:47:5612'6"1015
27M26Eric DIGGINS0:48:0012'6"1142
28M27Dale MELDEN0:48:0814'1526
29F2Jen FULLER0:48:10F12'6"249
30M28Dino WILSON0:48:1712'6"1250
31M29Mike DAY0:48:2512'6"1360
32M30Chris CHANDLER0:48:3112'6"1419
33F3Julianne BRACKETT0:48:34F12'6"318
34M31Fred ANDERSEN0:48:5312'6"1560
35M32Phil VOCI0:48:5414'1641
36M33Geoff JAMES0:48:5812'6"1649
37M34Garrett VILLANUEVA0:49:1612'6"1742
38M35Barklie GRIGGS0:49:1912'6"1849
39M36Ken ALTMAN0:49:2014'1769
40M37Kevin CRIFASI0:49:3714'1837
41M38Jay GOMEZ0:49:4712'6"1935
42M39Jason MUIR0:50:0514'1934
43M40Jim FRY0:50:2314'2047
44F4Betsy RISNER0:50:37F12'6"459
45M41Michael DILLON0:50:4214'2160
46M42Jeremy RHYNE0:50:4712'6"2038
47M43Nate LUDWIG0:51:0212'6"2134
48F5Susan NORMAN0:51:13F12'6"554
49M44Leroy BISHOP0:51:1514'2252
50M45Jay WILD0:51:33Prone132
51M46Ruben SANCHEZ0:51:3714'2342
52M47Mike KECK0:51:4314'2446
53M48Michael MELVILLE0:52:10Surf158
54F6Tracy DAY0:52:22F12'6"659
55M49Josiah BRACKETT0:52:4112'6"2212
56M50Nick SCHEEL0:52:4312'6"2313
57F7Cynthia AGUILAR0:53:03Prone128
58F8Jennifer HIGGINSON0:53:08F12'6"743
59M51Trey GRIFFIN0:53:2212'6"2436
60M52Darryl LEZAR0:53:2612'6"2549
61M53Jay VALOIS0:53:4012'6"2648
62F9Valerie KHACHADOURIAN0:53:57F12'6"850
63M54Richard SCHOUTEN0:53:5812'6"2745
64F10Peggy MUNOZ0:54:07F12'6"963
65M55Matt IVEY0:54:1014'2535
66M56Perry PETERSON0:54:2114'2651
67M57Charlie BOWMAN0:54:3514'2837
68F11Ashley CLARKIN0:55:01F12'6"1027
69M58Andre KUPEURS0:55:0612'6"2837
70M59Joshua BRACKETT0:55:27Surf210
71M60Gary LEONG0:55:4412'6"2965
72M61Tom FORTUNE0:55:4712'6"3050
73M62Jeff TIMMONS0:55:5212'6"3132
74M63Mark MEIERHOEFER0:56:1612'6"3242
75M12Robert GUEBARD0:56:2714'2743
76M64Mitch BOOTHE0:56:4614'2952
77M65Bob STULAC0:56:5512'6"3350
78F13Brie MOORE0:57:03F12'6"1136
79F14Teressmarie TUCKER0:57:09F12'6"1253
80F15Connie ALTMAN57:19F12'6"1361
81F16Jill JOHNSON0:57:27F12'6"1431
82M66Andrew LAWSON0:58:0212'6"3423
83M67Jared POWER0:58:4114'3051
84M68Cameron VALOIS0:58:4612'6"3512
85M69Steve HARDING0:59:0812'6"3655
86F17Kim FIELD0:59:35F12'6"1539
87M70Peter SERENO0:59:58Surf334
88M71Trent CARTER1:00:0712'6"3710
89F18Helen GALLAGHER1:00:07F12'6"1652
90M72Reed NELSON1:00:33Surf453
91F19Tasha HAMMER1:00:42FSurf139
92F20Jeanette JONES1:01:56F12'6"1747
93F21Kali'a ALEXIOU1:02:00F12'6"1811
94F22Angela GARDNER1:02:20F12'6"1940
95F23Jude MARKWARD1:04:47F12'6"2052
96M73Rj CARPENTER1:05:4912'6"3852
97M74Mike PAPA1:05:5412'6"3955
98F24Lynn ZARUBIN1:05:59F12'6"2155
99M75Kyle LY1:07:0014'3150
100M76Barney PUGH1:07:0514'3264
101M77Josh BRUNER1:07:1014'3333
102M78Chris BORRIS1:07:2214'3465
103F25Roxanne HARDING1:08:10F12'6"2253
104M79Garrett MUSCH1:09:3914'3536
105F26Leah SAKELLARIDES1:13:46F12'6"2334
106F27Julie DRENNAN1:15:03F12'6"2453
107M80Erik SCHEEL1:15:0712'6"4011
108M81Norman SCHEEL1:15:1214'3646
109M82Randy WOOD1:15:30Surf538
110F28Lucija KORDIC1:15:39F12'6"2553
111M83Jordan DEAS1:17:0012'6"4113
112F29Andrea SAADE1:20:36F12'6"2652
113F30Kate CARPENTER1:21:28F12'6"2750
114F31Faylan CANNON1:29:46FSurf248

SUPCROSS® RESULTS

Saturday June 30th 2012

Elite Men

1st: Kody KERBOX
2nd: Ben SARRAZIN
3rd: Danny CHING
4th: Taylor RAMBO
5th: Anthony VELA
6th: Austin YOUNG
7th: Dean CHRISTENER
8th: Seth SPRINGER
9th: Cyril BURGUIERE
10th: Brian HAAG
11th: Ryan GUAY
12th: Chris BRACKETT

Boys 12 & Under

1st: Josiah BRACKETT
2nd: Joshua BRACKETT
3rd: Lucas VALOIS
4th: Trent CARTER
5th: Shea ORION
6th: Phoenix SANCHEZ

Men’s 13-49

1st: Jeramie VAINE
2nd: John ALEXIOU
3rd: Chris CHANDLER
4th: Tim GARRETT
5th: Kai PATTISON
6th: Brandon MILLER

Men’s 50+

1st: Brad RAMBO
2nd: Dino WILSON
3rd:  Fred ANDERSEN
4th: Mike DAY

Elite Women’s

1st: Candice APPLEBY
2nd: Anik WILD
3rd: Julianne BRACKETT
4th: Susan NORMAN
5th: Jen FULLER

Girls 12 & Under

1st: Kali’a ALEXIOU
2nd: Ily LOGEAIS
3rd: Alex HIGGINSON
4th: Tori HIGGINSON
5th: Emma JURISCHK
6th: Venture BRUNER
7th: Jessica BRACKETT
8th: Elika NEMETH
9th: Ella FRY
10th: Sophia SANCHEZ
11th: Hailey JOHNSON
12th: Eva GOMEZ

Women’s 13-49

1st: Daniella HADAWAY

Women’s 50+

1st: Teresa TUCKER
2nd: Connie ALTMAN


EMERALD BAY 14.3 MILER OVERALL RESULTS

Sunday JuLY 1ST 2012

Click Division to sort results by Board Class and Age Division.

#
M/F
M/F #
Name
Time
Class
Class #
Age
1M1Thomas MAXIMUS2:22:15Unlim143
2M2Danny CHING2:24:2214'129
3M3Kody KERBOX2:29:1314'218
4M4Cyril BURGUIERE2:31:4414'332
5M5Brian HAAG2:33:1114'421
6M6Lance ERICKSON2:36:18Unlim256
7M7Karl RING2:36:4914'547
8M8Ronnie AYRES2:37:4414'644
9M9Adam FREEMAN2:38:1614'732
10M10Seth SPRINGER2:38:2114'835
11M11Brad RAMBO2:40:20Unlim352
12M12Dean CHRISTENER2:40:3814'922
13M13Rand CARTER2:40:5114'1048
14M14Chris STEPHAN2:43:0914'1139
15M15Anthony VELA2:44:1812'6"138
16M16Charlie BANFIELD2:44:45Unlim450
17M17Jeramie VAINE2:45:3112'6"232
18M18Damion ESTRADA2:48:4114'1236
19M19Dan MCCARTER2:49:1714'1355
20M20Chris GUTZEIT2:50:0012'6"340
21M21Scott ESTRADA2:50:4314'1444
22M22Michael BOND2:51:0314'1556
23M23John ALEXIOU2:51:2114'1646
24M24Fred ANDERSEN2:53:3314'1760
25M25Jim MOORE2:53:5114'1849
26M26Dax WILLARD2:53:5814'1933
27M27Mike TESSIER2:54:4714'2043
28F1Candice APPLEBY2:56:28Prone126
29F2Jen FULLER2:57:11F12'6"149
30M28Chris BRACKETT2:57:5514'2143
31M29Matthew HUGHES2:58:0812'6"417
32M30Chris CHANDLER2:59:1512'6"519
33F3Julianne BRACKETT2:59:38F14'118
34F4Nina OAKLEY3:00:17F12'6"230
35M31Scott BOYLES3:02:2512'6"649
36M32Clem SMITH3:02:4514'2234
37M33Jay GOMEZ3:03:1712'6"735
38M34Ken ALTMAN3:03:4214'2369
39M35Roger KNOWLTON3:04:2414'2448
40M36Josh BRUNER3:05:0414'2533
41F5Kristin THOMAS3:05:15F12'6"349
42M37Michael DILLON3:06:0314'2660
43M38Evan DERDOWSKI3:06:0512'6"824
44F6Kimberly GOMEZ3:16:07F14'233
45M39Joshua SLEIGH3:16:5214'2736
46F7Cynthia AGUILAR3:17:32Prone228
47M40Jordan DEAS3:17:4112'6"913
48M41Norman SCHEEL3:17:5514'2846
49M42Michael MELVILLE3:19:51Surf158
50M43Trey GRIFFIN3:20:4312'6"1036
51F8Jennifer HIGGINSON3:20:54F12'6"443
52M44Paul ZARUBIN3:22:2314'2958
53M45David RUBY3:23:5214'3054
54M46Chris BERGSTROM3:24:3214'3135
55F9Brigid EHRLICH3:24:47F14'317
56M47Nick SCHEEL3:27:5112'6"1113
57M48Josiah BRACKETT3:27:5612'6"1212
58F10Valerie KHACHADOURIAN3:30:46F12'6"550
59M49Tom KALANGE3:32:2514'3250
60M50Trent CARTER3:33:0512'6"1310
61F11Nichole HULL3:33:21F12'6"633
62M51Joshua BRACKETT3:34:50Surf210
63M52Gary LEONG3:49:2912'6"1465
64M53Joe STEWART3:51:2514'3338
65F12Maria BOWMAN3:51:32F12'6"736
66M54Charlie BOWMAN3:51:5914'3437
67F13Teressmarie TUCKER4:00:51F12'6"853
68F14Jude MARKWARD4:22:30F12'6"952
69F15Tee WOLF4:26:35F12'6"1056

Best “SWEET” Move

1st - Joshua Brackett
2nd - Candice Appleby
3rd - Rob Giustina

2012 Most Awesome

Mike Muir