EL DORADO 5 MILER OVERALL RESULTS

Saturday June 29th 2013

Click Division to sort results by Board Class and Age Division.

OVERALL NAME TIME AGE GENDER DIVISION PLACE BIB #
1 THOMAS MAXIMUS 00:57:23.271 44 M Unlimited No Age Group 1 368
2 TEAM ERICKSON 00:57:58.884 57 M Tandem SUP 1 52
3 JAY WILD 01:00:58.058 33 M 14' Elite 1 221
4 ANTHONY VELA 01:01:01.767 39 M 14' Elite 2 210
5 JERAMIE VAINE 01:01:08.367 33 M 14' Elite 3 322
6 BEN SARRAZIN 01:01:13.491 39 M 14' Elite 4 166
7 BRENDAN LIGHT 01:01:18.291 18 M 14' Elite 5 109
8 TAYLOR RAMBO 01:02:02.978 27 M 14' Elite 6 374
9 CHRISTOPHER CHANDLER 01:02:13.957 20 M 14' Elite 7 360
10 SETH SPRINGER 01:02:21.717 36 M 14' Elite 8 180
11 RONNIE AYRES 01:02:31.487 45 M 14' Elite 9 326
12 JACK WYGAL 01:02:44.038 41 M 14' 40-49 1 227
13 BRAD SEYFFER 01:03:08.241 40 M 14' 40-49 2 172
14 MICHAEL GABOR 01:03:16.718 44 M 14' 40-49 3 66
15 JARKKO SIMONEN 01:03:24.772 34 M 14' 30-39 1 177
16 DAVID MEYLER 01:03:25.587 41 M 14' 40-49 4 323
17 KARL RING 01:03:35.363 48 M 14' 40-49 5 357
18 EVAN DERDOWSKI 01:04:17.730 25 M 14' 18-29 1 46
19 AUSTIN YOUNG 01:04:53.224 21 M 12'6" 18-29 1 390
20 JACK BARK 01:05:21.465 19 M Prone No Age Group 1 352
21 JOEL COMER 01:05:34.138 49 M 14' 40-49 6 36
22 NOA HOPPER 01:05:59.236 14 M 12'6" 13-17 1 93
23 KEITH METER 01:06:10.529 42 M 12'6" 40-49 1 337
24 JOHN ALEXIOU 01:06:15.202 47 M 14' 40-49 7 5
25 EJ JOHNSON 01:06:18.166 50 M 12'6" 50-59 1 98
26 DAX WILLARD 01:06:46.366 35 M 14' 30-39 2 223
27 CANDICE APPLEBY 01:07:21.051 27 F 12'6" Elite 1 12
28 ERIC DIGGINS 01:07:38.675 43 M 12'6" 40-49 2 48
29 MIKE DAY 01:07:52.796 61 M 14' 60+ 1 42
30 SCOTT CHENEY 01:08:02.824 51 M 12'6" 50-59 2 34
31 JOSIAH BRACKETT 01:08:08.269 13 M 12'6" 13-17 2 235
32 RUKIN VELKS 01:08:17.595 20 M 14' 18-29 2 339
33 JOHN WALSH 01:08:20.577 37 M 12'6" 30-39 1 214
34 FRED ANDERSEN 01:08:24.607 61 M 14' 60+ 2 10
35 TYLER MARSHALL 01:08:43.139 29 M 12'6" 18-29 2 123
36 KENNY PUCKETT 01:08:43.656 41 M 14' 40-49 8 142
37 SCOTT ESTRADA 01:09:16.732 46 M 14' 40-49 9 54
38 ROGER KNOWLTON 01:09:20.127 49 M 14' 40-49 10 102
39 BROOK STAPLES 01:09:25.364 45 M 14' 40-49 11 187
40 DARON RAHLVES 01:09:33.375 40 M 14' 40-49 12 144
41 ELI DELAUNAY 01:10:01.917 16 M 12'6" 13-17 3 328
42 NICK SCHEEL 01:10:02.205 14 M 12'6" 13-17 4 345
43 DANIEL RUSSELL 01:10:12.386 16 M 12'6" 13-17 5 158
44 BOB RUETER 01:10:20.311 58 M 14' 50-59 1 154
45 IAN LIGHT 01:10:21.904 14 M 12'6" 13-17 6 110
46 DOUG FURANO 01:10:22.878 32 M 14' 30-39 3 334
47 BAILEY ROSEN 01:10:25.067 17 F 12'6" Elite 2 152
48 JAY GOMEZ 01:10:30.673 36 M 14' 30-39 4 75
49 DALE MARNATI 01:10:36.255 61 M 14' 60+ 3 120
50 TYLER SCHMUCKLE 01:10:38.645 30 M 12'6" 30-39 2 308
51 JEAN RATHLE 01:11:15.951 49 M 12'6" 40-49 3 146
52 ANIK WILD 01:11:17.612 41 F 12'6" Elite 3 219
53 KRISTIN THOMAS 01:11:28.330 50 F 12'6" 50-59 1 196
54 DINO WILSON 01:11:31.484 51 M 12'6" 50-59 3 224
55 JEN FULLER 01:11:34.446 50 F 12'6" Elite 4 64
56 KIMBERLY GOMEZ 01:11:42.262 34 F 12'6" 30-39 1 74
57 KEVIN CRIFASI 01:11:44.598 38 M 14' 30-39 5 39
58 LES HOPPER 01:12:32.930 51 M 14' 50-59 2 338
59 BARKLIE GRIGGS 01:12:41.393 50 M 12'6" 50-59 4 79
60 BRIAN OPSAL 01:12:47.501 48 M 12'6" 40-49 4 136
61 OSCAR MACIEL 01:12:54.488 43 M 14' 40-49 13 117
62 SARAH MESSINA 01:12:59.764 31 F 12'6" 30-39 2 370
63 BOB RISNER 01:13:08.725 58 M 14' 50-59 3 150
64 DALE MELDEN 01:13:11.747 27 M 14' 18-29 3 131
65 PABLO BORI 01:13:15.398 37 M 12'6" 30-39 3 382
66 WAYNE PROUTY JR 01:13:31.017 34 M 14' 30-39 6 141
67 JOE FELLNER 01:13:39.484 43 M 14' 40-49 14 376
68 KIM RUETER 01:13:40.650 43 F 12'6" 40-49 1 156
69 NATE LUDWIG 01:13:47.095 35 M 12'6" 30-39 4 114
70 DAWN MAROHL 01:13:50.083 41 F 12'6" 40-49 2 121
71 KERSTIN OUELLET 01:13:50.831 42 F 12'6" 40-49 3 387
72 BILL MCGRATH 01:13:55.755 49 M 12'6" 40-49 3 129
73 GEOFF JAMES 01:14:03.421 50 M 12'6" 50-59 5 96
74 JEFF PEARSON 01:14:04.169 42 M 12'6" 40-49 6 138
75 JOE BARK 01:14:13.471 53 M Prone No Age Group 2 349
76 STEPHEN PUGH 01:14:48.269 56 M 14' 50-59 4 143
77 SHAE FOUDY 01:14:54.297 14 F 12'6" 13-17 1 62
78 BOB STULAC 01:15:00.890 51 M 14' 50-59 5 192
79 KEN TWIST 01:15:04.475 45 M 14' 40-49 15 202
80 AMY SPENCER 01:15:15.048 43 F 12'6" 40-49 4 179
81 RAMSEY MEAD 01:15:19.718 46 M 12'6" 40-49 7 366
82 LAUREN EISENBERG 01:15:22.323 48 F 14' 40-49 1 51
83 BRADY FLAHERTY 01:15:31.067 42 M 14' 40-49 16 57
84 KRISTINE HAMRICK 01:15:32.158 48 F 14' 40-49 2 85
85 JOHN TOMASELLI 01:15:35.437 60 M 12'6" 60+ 1 234
86 JIM GRANGER 01:15:42.896 60 M 14' 60+ 4 381
87 KALI'A ALEXIOU 01:15:50.985 12 F SUP 1-12 2 2
88 SALLY MELLO 01:15:54.156 47 F 12'6" 40-49 5 132
89 PAUL ZARUBIN 01:16:04.184 59 M 14' 50-59 6 228
90 MICHAEL MELVILLE 01:16:10.542 59 M Surfboard No Age Group 1 133
91 KEN ALTMAN 01:16:42.236 70 M 12'6" 60+ 2 7
92 BETSY RISNER 01:16:42.952 60 F 12'6" 60+ 1 149
93 CHRIS AGUILAR 01:16:43.222 39 M Prone No Age Group 3 351
94 SHANE RATHLE 01:17:12.222 15 M 12'6" 13-17 7 145
95 ANDY NELSON 01:17:25.883 41 M 14' 40-49 17 346
96 BRIE MOORE 01:17:49.911 37 F 12'6" 30-39 3 134
97 BRYAN GARRISON 01:18:08.872 37 M Prone No Age Group 4 71
98 SEAN SWEET 01:18:32.462 56 M 12'6" 50-59 6 195
99 BRIAN BUSBY 01:18:38.810 29 M 12'6" 18-29 3 25
100 DEBBIE FAYANS 01:19:11.136 33 F 12'6" 30-39 4 348
101 JAY PRIGGE 01:19:17.926 46 M 12'6" 40-49 8 140
102 JEFF TIMMONS 01:19:23.348 33 M 12'6" 30-39 5 199
103 AMY MARSHALL 01:20:04.401 42 F 14' 40-49 3 125
104 HOLLIS TURNER 01:20:28.866 38 M 12'6" 30-39 6 201
105 ED CABALLERO 01:20:31.897 39 M 14' 30-39 7 27
106 JOSHUA BRACKETT 01:20:40.023 11 M SUP 1-12 1
107 GEORGE MARSHALL 01:20:56.756 38 M 12'6" 30-39 7 124
108 CAMERON VALOIS 01:20:58.059 13 M 12'6" 13-17 8 204
109 TRENT CARTER 01:21:01.227 11 M SUP 1-12 2 330
110 TREY GRIFFIN 01:21:07.647 37 M 12'6" 30-39 8 347
111 DEAN SLATER 01:21:15.222 48 M 12'6" 40-49 9 178
112 MITCH BOOTHE 01:21:17.990 53 M 14' 50-59 7 20
113 SARAH CALLAHAM 01:21:26.664 27 F 12'6" 18-29 1 28
114 MONTY ROACH 01:21:36.409 44 M 14' 40-49 18 367
115 STEVEN BECKER 01:21:37.336 53 M 14' 50-59 8 16
116 BILL SCHMIDT 01:21:39.231 68 M 14' 60+ 5 168
117 JOHN DISTEFANO 01:21:52.267 49 M Prone No Age Group 5 50
118 LEE CHESTNUT 01:21:53.553 52 M 14' 50-59 9 356
119 JAY VALOIS 01:21:56.402 49 M 12'6" 40-49 10 205
120 CLY LALAS 01:22:00.114 34 M 12'6" 30-39 9 105
121 JULIE STEVENS 01:22:05.708 45 F 12'6" 40-49 6 191
122 ROD DE LA ROSA 01:22:11.954 43 M 14' 40-49 19 44
123 TERESS MARIE TUCKER 01:22:13.222 54 F 14' 50-59 1 384
124 LEVI LARGENT 01:22:16.622 13 M 12'6" 13-17 9 359
125 KYLE SCHRAUBEN 01:22:29.069 41 M Surfboard No Age Group 2 170
126 LUCAS VALOIS 01:22:31.541 11 M SUP 1-12 3 203
127 ORION SHEA 01:22:43.483 12 M SUP 1-12 4 174
128 GRETCHEN BENEDETTO 01:22:44.758 57 F 12'6" 50-59 2 17
129 TOM FORTUNE 01:22:55.506 51 M 12'6" 50-59 7 61
130 JANET WALP 01:23:08.408 58 F 12'6" 50-59 3 213
131 PEGGY MUNOZ 01:23:12.266 64 F 12'6" 60+ 2 246
132 ULISES THOMAS 01:23:14.371 30 M 12'6" 30-39 10 335
133 TROY FRANKLIN 01:23:29.695 50 M 14' 50-59 10 63
134 ALF LAWS 01:23:50.809 64 M 14' 60+ 6 106
135 MADELEINE KING 01:23:58.988 52 F 12'6" 50-59 4 101
136 EDWIN SAMUELS 01:24:04.503 61 M 12'6" 60+ 3 160
137 MARCUS HATCH 01:24:14.795 38 M Prone No Age Group 6 86
138 HILARY ANDERSEN 01:24:31.472 49 F 12'6" 40-49 7 9
139 TERRY WELKER 01:24:39.481 55 F 12'6" 50-59 5 217
140 BOBBY MELLO 01:24:49.789 14 M 12'6" 13-17 10 242
141 NANCY FLEMING 01:24:51.055 58 F 12'6" 50-59 6 59
142 GEMMA BARK 01:24:57.646 20 F Prone No Age Group 1 350
143 GARY LEONG 01:25:03.854 66 M 12'6" 60+ 4 107
144 CLIFF WALLICK 01:25:10.219 59 M 12'6" 50-59 8 212
145 TREVOR O'SULLIVAN 01:25:21.655 28 M 12'6" 18-29 4 137
146 EMILY BARK 01:25:22.014 14 F Prone No Age Group 2 353
147 CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY 01:25:30.297 41 M 12'6" 40-49 11 361
148 BRYAN ROBINSON 01:26:02.937 57 M Surfboard No Age Group 3 151
149 ROBIN DEMARTINI 01:26:24.225 49 F 12'6" 40-49 8 45
150 TRAVIS WOOD 01:26:37.982 13 M 12'6" 13-17 11 226
151 JESSICA TIMMONS 01:26:48.532 32 F 12'6" 30-39 5 200
152 KIM FIELD 01:27:06.931 40 F 12'6" 40-49 9 383
153 RHYS STAPLES 01:27:10.277 8 M SUP 1-12 5 185
154 MATIX SPRINGER 01:27:22.954 9 M SUP 1-12 6 181
155 RICHARD CARPENTER 01:27:59.001 56 M 12'6" 50-59 9 30
156 CONNIE ALTMAN 01:28:22.928 62 F 12'6" 60+ 3 8
157 ANGELA GARDNER 01:28:30.771 41 F 12'6" 40-49 10 70
158 TESS RUSSELL 01:29:17.078 23 F 12'6" 18-29 2 157
159 JIM GALLANTY 01:29:44.066 61 M Surfboard No Age Group 4 68
160 RYAN BOHNENKAMP 01:30:18.590 33 M 12'6" 30-39 11 238
161 MARIA ELAINA BOWMAN 01:30:35.325 37 F 12'6" 30-39 6 354
162 ROBERT GUEBARD 01:30:49.102 44 M 12'6" 40-49 12 81
163 SAMMIE ARNOLD 01:31:50.386 52 F 12'6" 50-59 7 13
164 LINDA SERVAT 01:32:27.494 56 F 12'6" 50-59 8 171
165 CHRIS BORRIS 01:32:57.948 66 M 14' 60+ 7 21
166 JANE STAPLES 01:33:00.922 11 F SUP 1-12 3 186
167 MARK MEIERHOEFER 01:33:05.212 43 M Surfboard No Age Group 5 130
168 ERIK SCHEEL 01:33:13.126 12 M SUP 1-12 7 343
169 PHOENIX SANCHEZ 01:33:31.598 10 M SUP 1-12 8 161
170 LYNN ZARUBIN 01:33:33.632 56 F 12'6" 50-59 9 365
171 KADE SCHRAUBEN 01:33:56.483 8 M SUP 1-12 9 169
172 ALEX HIGGINSON 01:34:00.512 10 F SUP 1-12 4 87
173 JACK HANNA 01:34:10.734 64 M 12'6" 60+ 5 236
174 EMILY MATTHEWS 01:34:17.812 44 F 12'6" 40-49 11 127
175 LISA WATSON 01:34:24.641 45 F 12'6" 40-49 12 216
176 HEATHER WHITEHEAD 01:34:39.022 36 F Surfboard No Age Group 1 355
177 MIRETTE KUERZI 01:34:57.484 39 F 12'6" 30-39 7 391
178 SOFIA SANCHEZ 01:35:04.962 12 F SUP 1-12 5 164
179 GWEN GALLANTY 01:35:29.532 57 F Surfboard No Age Group 2 67
180 JULIE ZEID 01:35:44.129 54 F 12'6" 50-59 10 229
181 TAYLOR THORNE 01:39:27.666 25 F 12'6" 18-29 3 198
182 PETER CHANDLER 01:39:52.986 49 M 12'6" 40-49 13 33
183 MARISSA WERTHEIMER 01:41:15.995 56 F 12'6" 50-59 11 218
184 TORI HIGGINSON 01:41:46.117 12 F SUP 1-12 6 88
185 STEVE SUHRE 01:41:51.678 48 M 12'6" 40-49 14 194
186 BARNEY PUGH 01:42:59.371 65 M 14' 60+ 8 230
187 KATE CARPENTER 01:43:00.945 53 F Surfboard No Age Group 3 31
188 KADEN NEARY 01:43:48.202 10 M SUP 1-12 10 363
189 JOHN GATES 01:45:14.788 45 M 12'6" 40-49 15 73
190 ANDREA RODRIGUEZ 01:45:17.533 28 F Surfboard No Age Group 4 333
191 KATE CRAIG 01:50:42.150 10 F Prone No Age Group 3 37
192 ROXANNE PINTO 01:51:26.335 25 F 12'6" 18-29 4 139
193 LUCIJA HADZISELIMOVIC 01:51:46.667 54 F 12'6" 50-59 12 83
194 MICHELLE CRAIG 01:52:18.474 40 F 12'6" 40-49 13 38
195 SAMIR HADZISELIMOVIC 01:52:36.318 51 M 12'6" 50-59 10 84
196 LIZZIE COMER 01:53:35.589 13 F Prone No Age Group 4 386
197 JACOB BRACKETT 01:55:54.316 7 M SUP 1-12 11 247
198 JEFF JACKSON 02:03:00.000 58 M 14' 50-59 11
199 CARY FERGUS 02:04:00.00 63 M 14' 60+ 9
200 BRAD RAMBO 06:23:23.239 52 M 14' 50-59 12 372

SUPCROSS® RESULTS

Saturday June 29th 2013

Click Division to sort results by Division.

Place Name Division
1 Lucas Valois 12 & Under Boys
2 Trent Carter 12 & Under Boys
3 Rhys Staples 12 & Under Boys
4 Mattix Springer 12 & Under Boys
5 Orion Shea 12 & Under Boys
6 Josh Brackett 12 & Under Boys
1 Kalia Alexiou 12 & Under Girls
2 Alex Higginson 12 & Under Girls
3 Tori Higginson 12 & Under Girls
4 Venture Bruner 12 & Under Girls
5 Jane Staples 12 & Under Girls
6 Ande Diggins 12 & Under Girls
1 Eli Delaunnay 13-17 Boys
2 Josiah Brackett 13-17 Boys
3 Noa Harper 13-17 Boys
4 Nick Sheel 13-17 Boys
5 Ian Light 13-17 Boys
6 Summit Moolton 13-17 Boys
1 Emily Bark 13-17 Girls
2 Daphne James 13-17 Girls
1 Brad Seyffer 18-49 Men
2 Evan Derdowski 18-49 Men
3 Jeff Erickson 18-49 Men
4 Wayne Prooty 18-49 Men
5 Tyler Marshall 18-49 Men
6 Steve Funk 18-49 Men
1 Kristin Thomas 18-49 Women
2 Dawn Morrow 18-49 Women
3 Teressa Marie Tucker 18-49 Women
4 Sabrina Owen 18-49 Women
1 Brad Rambo 50 & Over Men
2 Scott Channey 50 & Over Men
3 Dino Wilson 50 & Over Men
4 Barkley Griggs 50 & Over Men
5 Mike Day 50 & Over Men
6 Rob Reuter 50 & Over Men

EMERALD BAY 14.3 MILER OVERALL RESULTs

Sunday June 30th 2013

Click Division to sort results by Board Class and Age Division.

OVERALL NAME TIME AGE GENDER DIVISION PLACE BIB #
1 THOMAS MAXIMUS 02:23:10.645 44 M Unlimited No Age Group 1 215
2 TEAM ERICKSON 02:28:53.502 57 M Tandem SUP 1 269
3 RAND CALTER 02:30:49.069 49 M Unlimited No Age Group 2 443
4 ANTHONY VELA 02:36:30.419 39 M Prone Unlimited 1 316
5 BRANDON RAMBO 02:37:02.071 23 M 14' Elite 1 447
6 JAY WILD 02:37:38.854 33 M 14' Elite 2 446
7 JERAMIE VAINE 02:37:53.163 33 M 14' Elite 3 135
8 SETH SPRINGER 02:39:33.462 36 M 14' Elite 4 314
9 CARL RING 02:40:34.000 48 M 14' 40-49 1 467
10 JARKKO SIMONEN 02:41:23.439 34 M 14' 30-39 1 311
11 CHRISTOPHER CHANDLER 02:41:32.590 20 M 14' 18-29 1 100
12 BRAD SEYFFER 02:41:40.689 40 M 14' 40-49 2 272
13 CHARLIE BANFIELD 02:45:22.281 51 M Unlimited No Age Group 3 433
14 DAVID MEYLER 02:46:21.157 41 M 14' 40-49 3 249
15 EVAN DERDOWSKI 02:47:06.031 25 M 14' 18-29 2 267
16 AUSTIN YOUNG 02:47:35.226 21 M 12'6 18-29 1
17 MICHAEL GABOR 02:47:44.072 44 M 14' 40-49 4 273
18 JOEL COMER 02:48:00.708 49 M 14' Elite 5 265
19 KEITH METER 02:49:19.493 42 M 12'6" 40-49 1 294
20 JOHN ALEXIOU 02:49:31.935 47 M 14' 40-49 5 250
21 MIKE IRETE 02:50:39.112 44 M 14' 40-49 6 437
22 DALE MARNATI 02:51:24.192 61 M 14' 60+ 1 287
23 JAY GOMEZ 02:51:48.638 36 M 14' 30-39 2 275
24 FRED ANDERSEN 02:52:13.400 61 M 14' 60+ 2 252
25 DAX WILLARD 02:52:21.915 35 M 14' 30-39 3 318
26 EJ JOHNSON 02:52:59.515 50 M 12'6" 50-59 1 281
27 MIKE BOND 02:53:21.436 57 M 14' 50-59 1 258
28 CHRIS BRACKETT 02:54:43.607 43 M 14' 40-49 7 450
29 CANDICE APPLEBY 02:55:13.570 27 F Prone No Age Group 1 253
30 DAMION ESTRADA 02:55:16.084 37 M 14' 30-39 4 448
31 JOSIAH BRACKETT 02:55:25.010 13 M 12'6" 13-17 1 435
32 SCOTT CHENEY 02:55:25.526 51 M 12'6" 50-59 2 264
33 KEVIN SCOTT 02:57:59.617 51 M 14' 50-59 2 310
34 MIKE DAY 02:58:42.361 61 M 14' 60+ 3 266
35 JACK BARK 02:59:31.453 19 M Prone Stock 1 441
36 DAVID DEFOE 02:59:34.000 43 M Unlimited No Age Group 4 434
37 TIM BOYER 02:59:39.474 46 M 14' 40-49 8 190
38 BRENDAN LIGHT 02:59:53.628 18 M 14' Elite 6 285
39 JEAN RATHLE 03:00:29.234 49 M 12'6" 40-49 2 301
40 JOHN WALSH 03:00:36.289 37 M 12'6" 30-39 1 317
41 BAILEY ROSEN 03:00:54.781 17 F 12'6" Elite 1 303
42 KIMBERLY GOMEZ 03:01:53.846 34 F 12'6" Elite 2 276
43 BOB REUTER 03:02:11.414 58 M 14' 50-59 3 113
44 RICHARD SLYE 03:02:22.847 45 M 14' 40-49 9 313
45 SCOTT ESTRADA 03:02:42.238 46 M 14' 40-49 10 270
46 SARAH MESSINA 03:02:49.029 31 F 12'6" Elite 3 128
47 NICK SCHEEL 03:04:16.614 14 M 12'6" 13-17 2 444
48 CHRIS HILL 03:04:27.717 37 M 14' 30-39 5 279
49 IAN LIGHT 03:04:30.113 14 M 12'6" 13-17 3 449
50 DAWN MAROHL 03:04:37.765 41 F 12'6" 40-49 1 288
51 SHAE FOUDY 03:04:59.658 14 F 12'6" 13-17 1 436
52 BILL MCGRATH 03:05:00.189 49 M 12'6" 40-49 3 291
53 KERSTIN OUELLET 03:06:18.112 42 F 12'6" 40-49 2 296
54 JOE BARK 03:07:33.129 53 M Prone Unlimited 2 438
55 DOUG PENNY 03:08:44.149 50 M 12'6" 50-59 3 297
56 PAUL ZARUBIN 03:09:28.021 59 M 14' 50-59 4 321
57 PHIL MOULTON 03:09:34.493 49 M 14' 40-49 11 295
58 STEPHEN PUGH 03:10:15.435 56 M 14' 50-59 5 299
59 MARK STAVRON 03:10:29.754 60 M Unlimited No Age Group 5 22
60 MIKE KECK 03:12:15.437 47 M 14' 40-49 12 282
61 NORM SCHEEL 03:12:19.466 47 M 14' 40-49 13 445
62 LUCA GENASCI 03:12:43.446 20 M 12'6" 18-29 2 78
63 KIM REILLY 03:12:59.700 48 F 14' 40-49 1 302
64 KEN ALTMAN 03:13:49.726 70 M 12'6" 60+ 1 251
65 KRISTINE HAMRICK 03:14:12.243 48 F 14' 40-49 2 277
66 CHRIS AGUILAR 03:14:56.121 39 M Prone Unlimited 3 439
67 JOE QUINN 03:15:06.261 47 M 14' 40-49 14 4
68 SAM JANESSA 03:18:25.048 20 M Tandem SUP 2 451
69 WAYNE PROUTY JR 03:20:46.514 34 M 14' 30-39 6 298
70 JOHN ALLEN 03:21:22.089 52 M 14' 50-59 6 23
71 MICHAEL MELVILLE 03:21:28.166 59 M Surfboard No Age Group 1 293
72 WENDY ACKERMAN 03:22:46.113 47 F 12'6" 40-49 3 431
73 BILL SCHMIDT 03:28:14.108 68 M 14' 60+ 4 307
74 SUMMIT MOULTON 03:32:35.261 13 M 12'6" 13-17 4 58
75 MARCUS HATCH 03:33:21.160 38 M Prone Unlimited 4 278
76 SCOTT MCCONAUGHEY 03:36:42.163 53 M 12'6" 50-59 4 290
77 GARY LEONG 03:37:27.574 66 M 12'6" 60+ 2 284
78 JIM ELIOT 03:42:24.788 55 M 12'6" 50-59 5 268
79 BOBBIE GARDNER 03:42:36.988 53 F 12'6" 50-59 1 274
80 DEBBIE BROWN 03:43:29.532 45 F 12'6" 40-49 4 261
81 EDWIN SAMUELS 03:44:39.029 61 M Prone Unlimited 5 306
82 MADELEINE KING 03:45:27.901 52 F 12'6" 50-59 2 440
83 PAUL GENASCI 03:46:18.054 51 M 12'6" 50-59 6 40
84 JULIE STEVENS 03:47:26.479 45 F 12'6" 40-49 5 315
85 NANCIE SCHOENER 03:49:27.417 54 F 12'6" 50-59 3 309
86 TRENT CARTER 03:50:10.229 12 M SUP 1-12 1
87 ERIC BELZ 03:54:18.286 35 M Surfboard No Age Group 2 256
88 MICHELLE SINGH 03:58:27.949 30 F 12'6" 30-39 1 312
89 MIKE MCKEE 03:58:56.216 48 M Surfboard No Age Group 3 292
90 MARK BROSWICK 03:59:52.175 61 M 12'6" 60+ 3 260
91 TRAVIS WOOD 04:03:49.157 13 M 12'6" 13-17 5 320
92 JOHN SAEZ 04:04:37.216 45 M 12'6" 40-49 4 305
93 NANCY BARNA 04:12:21.043 54 F 12'6" 50-59 4 255
94 SAMMIE ARNOLD 04:19:07.240 52 F 12'6" 50-59 5 254
95 TRUDIE RANSOM 04:30:54.499 51 F 12'6" 50-59 6 300
96 PHIL SEGAL 04:31:07.694 68 M Prone Stock 2 432
97 EMILY MATTHEWS 04:39:06.261 44 F 12'6" 40-49 6 289

BEST “SWEET” MOVE

1st - Michael Tavares
Tie for 2nd - Joshua Brackett/Rob Giustina
3rd - Zoey Carter

2013 MOST AWESOME

Anthony Vela & Candice Appleby

2013 Most Inspirational

Julie Zeid