El DORADO 5 MILER & EMERALD BAY DISTANCE RACE

Elite:
Elite Women (12’6” Board Class only)
Elite Men (14’ Board Class only)

Open Age Divisions:

Ruggie Girls (7 and under) SUP 12’6”
Ruggie Boys (7 & under) SUP 12’6”
Grommet Girls (8-9) SUP 12’6”  
Grommet Boys (8-9) SUP 12’6”
Menehune Girls (10-11) SUP 12’6”
Menehune Boys (10-11) SUP 12’6”
Breaker Girls (12-13) SUP 12’6”
Breaker Boys (12-13) SUP 12’6”
Youth Women (14-15) SUP 12’6”
Youth Women (14-15) SUP 14’
Youth Men (14-15) SUP 12’6”
Youth Men (14-15) SUP 14’
Junior Women (16-17) SUP 12’6”
Junior Women (16-17) SUP 14’
Junior Men (16-17) SUP 12’6”
Junior Men (16-17) SUP 14’
Jam Women (18-22) SUP 12’6”
Jam Women (18-22) SUP 14’
Jam Men (18-22) SUP 12’6”
Jam Men (18-22) SUP 14’
Senior Women (23-29) SUP 12’6”
Senior Women (23-29) SUP 14’
Senior Men (23-29) SUP 12’6”
Senior Men (23-29) SUP 14’
Master Women (30-39) SUP 12’6”
Master Women (30-39) SUP 14’
Master Men (30-39) SUP 12’6”
Master Men (30-39) SUP 14’
Legend Women (40-49) SUP 12’6”
Legend Women (40-49) SUP 14’
Legend Men (40-49) SUP 12’6”
Legend Men (40-49) SUP 14’
Kahuna Women (50-59) SUP 12’6”
Kahuna Women (50-59) SUP 14’
Kahuna Men (50-59) SUP 12’6”
Kahuna Men (50-59) SUP 14’
Methuselah Women (60+) SUP 12’6”
Methuselah Women (60+) SUP 14’
Methuselah Men (60+) SUP 12’6”
Methuselah Men (60+) SUP 14’
Adaptive Women SUP
Adaptive Men SUP

Other Divisions and Board Classes:

Women SUP Surfboard – 12’6” and under planing hull.
Men SUP Surfboard – 12’6” and under planing hull.
Women SUP Unlimited – no restrictions
Men SUP Unlimited – no restrictions
Tandem SUP – two paddlers on one board
Women Prone Paddleboard – stock
Women Prone Paddleboard  –  unlimited
Men Prone Paddleboard  –  stock
Men Prone Paddleboard  –  unlimited
Women OC1
Men OC1
OC6


SUP CROSS®

Divisions:
Grom Girls (11 & under)
Grom Boys (11 & under)
Breaker Girls (12-13)
Breaker Boys (12-13)
Youth Women (14-15)
Youth Men (14-15)
Junior Women (16-17)
Junior Men (16-17)
Women (18-49)
Men (18-49)
Women (50+)
Men (50+)
Elite Women
Elite Men

Board Class:
Riders choice: 10'6" or 11'6"  SUP Surfboard provided by Riviera.  Note: Elite riders may use the Riviera board provided or their own 11'6" and under planing hull)  


GROM RACE

Divisions:
Ruggie Girls (7 and under)
Ruggie Boys (7 & under)
Grommet Girls (8-9)
Grommet Boys (8-9)
Menehune Girls (10-11)
Menehune Boys (10-11)
Breaker Girls (12-13)
Breaker Boys (12-13)

Board Class:
SUP 12’6”


TEAM RELAYS

Teams may paddle their board of choice. (one board per team)

Grom:
Groms (13 & under)
4 person teams *all teams must have at least one female paddler.

Youth:
Youth (17 & under)
4 person teams *all teams must have at least one female paddler.

Open:
All ages
4 person teams *all teams must have at least one female paddler.

Junior Elite:
Youth ages 17 & under.
4 person teams
*all teams must have at least one female paddler. The 1st place team receives $400 in prize money. (Junior Elite Relay Team participants may not compete in the Youth or Grom relays)

Elite:
4 person teams*all teams must have at least one female paddler. The 1st place team receives $400 in prize money. (Elite Relay Team participants may not compete in other relays)


SUP HIGH JUMP/LIMBO

Open to all ages and board types.

 

BEST “SWEET” MOVE CONTEST

Open to all ages and board types.